Conference on Disarmament

Statements

The statements published on this web site are as circulated and have not been checked against delivery. For a word-by-word account of the Plenary meetings, please check the relevant records of meetings (PVs). Kindly send your statements to cd@unog.ch for faster on-line posting. Thank you.

The digital recordings of all plenary meetings are available at http://conf.unog.ch/digitalrecordings/

23 January 2018

A.M. Session
Sri Lanka (President) Amb. Aryasinha
High Representative for Disarmament Affairs Ms. Nakamitsu
Peru Amb. de la Puente Ribeyro
Bulguria Ms. Kempianen
Germany Amb. Baumann
Norway Amb. Brattskar
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Sweden Amb. Bard
Mexico Amb. Flores Liera
Turkey Amb. Koru
Romania Amb. Vierita
Canada Amb. McCarney
Australia Ms. Wood
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
Belgium Amb. Muylle
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Italy Amb. Incarnato
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han Tae Song
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim In-chul
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han Tae Song
P.M. Session
France Amb. Guitton
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Belarus Mr. Nikolaichik
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Indonesia Mr. Sidharta
Chile Mr. Lagos
China Mr. Ji
United States of America Amb. Wood
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
China Mr Ji
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
30 January 2018

Secretary-General of the Conference on Disarmament Mr. Møller
Egypt Amb. Youssef
Poland Amb. Czech
Russian Federation Amb. Borodavkin
Myanmar Amb. Lynn
Kazakhstan Amb. Aitzhanova
Mexico Amb. Flores Liera
India Amb. Gill
China Amb. Fu Cong
Russian Federation Amb. Borodavkin
1 February 2018

Ethiopia Amb. Botora
Belarus Amb. Ambrazevich
Chile Mr. Lagos
Germany Amb. Biontino
Russian Federation Mr. Deynenko
Japan Mr. Shindo
China Mr. Ji
Ukraine Amb. Klymenko
Japan Mr. Shindo
Belarus Mr. Nikolaichik
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
6 February 2018

Canada Amb. Hulan
United States of America Amb. Wood
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Colombia Amb. Lodno Soto
Bulgaria (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kempianen
Poland Mr. Broilo
Hungary Ms. Kroll
Pakistan Amb. Amil
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
China Amb. Fu Cong
France Amb. Guitton
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Australia Ms. Wood
Canada Amb. Hulan
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Russian Federation Mr. Davydov
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Ukraine Amb. Klymenko
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Russian Federation Mr. Deynenko
Ukraine Amb. Klymenko
France Amb. Guitton
United States of America Amb. Wood
Russian Federation Mr. Deynenko
Ukraine Amb. Klymenko
8 February 2018

Sri Lanka (President) Amb. Aryasinha
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Diseko
Mexico Amb. Socorro Flores
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
United States of America Amb. Wood
Finland Amb. Hakala
Egypt Amb. Youssef
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Germany Amb. Biontino
Mexico Amb. Socorro Flores
United States of America Amb. Wood
Belarus Mr. Nikolaichik
India Amb. Gill
Chile Mr. Lagos
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
France Mr. Riquet
Algeria Mr. Louafi
Indonesia Mr. Bektikusuma
China Mr. Ji
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mr. Cleobury
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
United States of America Amb. Wood
Mexico Ms. Ramirez
Iraq Mr. Al-Juhaishi
13 February 2018

Sri Lanka (President) Amb. Aryasinha
Argentina Amb. Cima
Hungary Ms. Kroll
Italy Amb. Incarnato
China Mr. Ji
Norway Ms. Evenesen
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Indonesia Mr. Bektikusuma
Bulgaria Ms. Davidova
Chile Mr. Lagos
Australia Ms. Wood
South Africa Mr. Mahomed
Mexico Ms. Ramirez
Turkey Mr. Agacikoglu
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Switzerland Mr. Masmejean
United States of America Amb. Wood
Egypt Mr. Atta
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
Russian Federation Mr. Davydov
China Mr. Ji
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Morocco Mr. Boutadghart
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
France Amb. Guitton
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
Sweden Amb. Bard
Germany Mr. Pilz
India Amb. Gil
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Latvia Amb. Karklins
14 February 2018

Belarus Amb. Ambrazevich
Mexico Amb. Flores Liera
Egypt Amb. Youssef
Mexico Amb. Flores Liera
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
Cuba Ms. Perez Alvarez
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim Inchul
Russian Federation Mr. Davydov
China Amb. Fu Cong
Mexico Amb. Flores Liera
Cuba Ms. Perez Alvarez
16 February 2018

United States of America Amb. Wood
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Amb. Asl
Mexico Amb. Flores Liera
Belarus Mr. Nikolaichik
United States of America Amb. Wood
Australia Ms. Wood
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
India Amb. Gill
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
China Mr. Ji
Hungary Ms. Kroll
Chile Mr. Lagos
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Amb. Asl
Kazakhstan Mr. Omarov
Canada Mr. Davison
Germany Mr. Pilz
Mexico Ms. Ramirez
Morocco Mr Boutadghart
Latvia Mr. Karklins
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
India Amb. Gill
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Amb. Asl
United States of America Amb. Wood
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
China Mr. Ji
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim Inchul
United States of America Amb. Wood
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Amb. Asl
Hungary Ms. Kroll
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
United States of America Amb. Wood
Mexico Ms. Ramirez
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Amb. Asl
China Mr. Ji
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Amb. Asl
Mexico Ms. Ramirez
China Mr. Ji
Mexico Ms. Ramirez
China Mr. Ji
Cuba Ms Perez Alvarez
Sweden Mr. Makarowski
Pakistan Mr. Andrabi
20 February 2018

Sweden (President) Amb. Bard
Russian Federation Amb. Gatilov
China Mr. Ji
Germany Amb. Biontino
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Brazil Mr. Dalcero
Indonesia Mr. Bektiusuma
Sri Lanka Amb. Aryasinha
23 February 2018

Sweden (President) Amb. Bard
Pakistan Amb. Amil
Algeria Mr. Louafi
26 February 2018

A.M. Session
Netherlands H.E. Ms. Sigrid Kaag
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Preparatory Commission of the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization Mr. Lassina Zerbo
Executive Secretary
President of the General-Assembly Mr. Miroslav Lajčák
P.M. Session
Secretary-General of the United Nations Mr. António Guterres
Switzerland H.E. Mr. Ignazio Cassis
Head of the Federal Department of Foreign Affairs
Mexico H.E. Mr. Miguel Ruiz-Cabanas
Deputy Minister of Multilateral Affairs and Human Rights
Myanmar H.E. Mr. Kyaw Tin
Union Minister for International Cooperation of the Republic of Union of Myanmar
Brazil H.E. Mr. Simas Magalhães, Ambassador
Vice-Minister for Multilateral Political Affairs
United States of America Amb. Wood
India Amb. Gill
China Amb. Fu Cong
France Amb. Guitton
27 February 2018

A.M. Session
Slovenia H.E. Mr. Karl Erjavec
Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs
Spain H.E. Mr. Ildefonso Castro López
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation
Senegal H.E. Mr. Sidiki Kaba
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Republic of Korea H.E. Ms. Kang, Kyung-wha
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Sweden H.E. Ms. Margot Wallström
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Canada H.E. Ms. Chrystia Freeland
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Egypt H.E. Mr. Sameh Shoukry
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Pakistan Amb. Amil
P.M. Session
Kazakhstan H.E. Mr. Yerzhan Ashikbayev
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan
Slovakia H.E. Mr. Ivan Korčok
State Secretary of the Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs
Ireland H.E. Mr. Ciarán Cannon, T.D.
Minister of State at the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Japan Japan
H.E. Mr. Manabu HORII
Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
Venezuela H.E. Mr. Jorge Arreaza Montessat
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
United States of America Amb. Wood
Egypt Mr. Atta
Republic of Korea Mr. Choi
Japan Mr. Shindo
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
United States of America Amb. Wood
Egypt Mr. Atta
United States of America Amb. Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Egypt Mr. Atta
28 February 2018

A.M. Session
Turkey H.E. Mr. Ahmet Yildiz, Ambassador
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Russian Federation H.E. Mr. Sergey Lavrov
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Iran (Islamic Republic of) H.E. Dr. Golam Hossein Dehghani
Deputy Foreign Minister for Legal and International Affairs
Romania H.E. Mr. George Ciamba
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
South Africa H.E. Mr. Lewellyn Landers
Deputy Minister of International Relations and Cooperation
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. Aala
United States of America Amb. Wood
France Amb. Guitton
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. Aala
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Israel Ms. Yaron
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
United States of America Amb. Wood
Egypt Mr. Atta
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
Syrian Arab Republic Mr. Al Ashkar
Russian Federation Mr. Deynenko
1 March 2018

Sweden (President) Amb. Bard
8 March 2018

Sweden (President) Amb. Bard
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Amb. Asl
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Australia Ms. Wood
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
13 March 2018


Sweden (President) Amb. Bard
Pakistan Amb. Amil
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
China Amb. Fu Cong
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. Aala
Germany Amb. Biontino
India Amb. Gill
Egypt Mr. Atta
Cuba Ms. Perez Alvarez
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
United States of America Amb. Wood
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
United States of America Amb. Wood
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
United States of America Amb. Wood
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
15 March 2018

Sweden (President) Amb. Bard
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
United States of America Amb. Wood
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Mexico Amb. Heredia Acosta
Turkey Mr. Agacikoglu
China Amb. Fu Cong
Canada Mr. Davison
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Ireland Ms. Cullen
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Bulgaria (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kostadinova
France Amb. Guitton
United States of America Amb. Wood
Australia Ms. Wood
Germany Amb. Biontino
Ukraine Amb. Klymenko
Belgium Mr. Dhaene
Poland Mr. Broilo
Canada Mr. Davison
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
New Zealand Ms. Donnelly
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
China Amb. Fu Cong
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
Austria Ms. Hammer
Latvia Amb. Karklins
Estonia Ms. Salsa
Ireland Ms. Cullen
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
20 March 2018

Switzerland (President) Amb. Dallafior
Belarus Amb. Ambrazevich
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
Turkey Amb. Koru
Norway Ms. Evenesen
Viet Nam Amb. Dzung
Indonesia Mr. Bektikusuma
Slovakia Mr. Sefcik
Sweden Mr. Makarowski
Russian Federation Mr. Davydov
United States of America Amb. Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
United States of America Amb. Wood
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
27 March 2018

Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
Netherlands Amb.Gabrielse
China Mr. Ji
Germany Mr. Pilz
Sri Lanka Amb. Aryasinha
India Amb. Gill
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Indonesia Mr Setyawati
Viet Nam Ms. Le
Sweden Amb. Bard
Pakistan Ms. Latif
India Amb. Gill
Pakistan Amb. Amil
Australia Ms. Wood
United States of America Amb. Wood
China Mr. Ji
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
Germany Mr. Pilz
Belarus Amb. Ambrazevich
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. A'Ala
Ireland Ms. Cullen
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
Mr. Davydov
Ukraine Mr. Demchenko
United States of America Amb Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb Rowland
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
15 May 2018 - Second Part

Australia Amb. Mansfield
Republic of Korea Amb. Lee
Sri Lanka Amb. Azeez
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
France Mr. Riquet
Syrian Arab Republic Mr. Al Ashkar
United States of America Amb. Wood
Russian Federation Mr. Deynenko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Bulgaria (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kempianen
Australia Ms. Wood
Syrian Arab Republic Mr. Al Ashkar
France Mr. Riquet
United States of America Amb. Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Russian Federation Mr. Deynenko
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
China Mr. Ji
Syrian Arab Republic Mr. Al Ashkar
United States of America Amb. Wood
Russian Federation Mr. Davydov
United States of America Amb. Wood
China Mr. Ji
United States of America Amb. Wood
22 May 2018

Syrian Arab Republic Amb. A'Ala
United States of America Amb. Wood
France Mr. Riquet
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mr. Cleobury
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. A'Ala
Russian Federation Mr. Deynenko
United States of America Amb. Wood
France Mr. Riquet
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mr. Cleobury
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. A'Ala
Russian Federation Mr. Deynenko
United States of America Amb. Wood
France Mr. Riquet
29 May 2018

Syrian Arab Republic (President) Amb. A'Ala
United States of America Amb. Wood
Australia (on behalf of Canada and Turkey) Amb. Mansfield
Belarus Amb. Ambrazevich
Bulgaria (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
New Zealand Ms. Donnelly
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
France Mr. Riquet
China Amb. Fu Cong
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
Japan Mr. Ono
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
Iraq Mr. Abbas
Republic of Korea Amb. Lee
Israel Amb. Raz Shechter
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Canada Ms. Godin
Germany Mr. Pilz
Algeria Mr. Djouama
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) Ms Diaz Mendoza
Viet Nam Ms. Le
Argentina Mr. Abbenante
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
Cuba Ms Perez Alvarez
India Amb. Gill
Netherlands Ms. Claringbould
Germany Mr. Pilz
Syrian Arab Republic Amb A'Ala
United States of America Amb. Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Bulgaria (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
France Mr. Riquet
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
5 June 2018

Pakistan Amb. Amil
United Kingdom Of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mr. Cleobury
Canada Mr. Davison
China Amb. Fu Cong
Cuba Ms. Perez Alvarez
Australia Ms. Wood
Bulgaria (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kempiannen
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) Ms. Diaz Mendoza
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
Mexico Amb. Heredia Acosta
Germany Mr. Pilz
Netherlands Ms. Claringbould
Switzerland Amb. Dellafior
Canada Mr. Davison
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
Egypt Mr. Atta
Sweden Mr. Makarowski
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
Poland Mr. Broilo
China Mr. Ji
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
Germany Mr. Pilz
Syrian Arab Republic (President) Amb. A'Ala
12 June 2018

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) (on behalf of the G-21) Amb. Valero
Pakistan (on behalf of the G-21) Amb. Amil
19 June 2018

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) (on behalf of the G-21) Ms. Diaz
China Mr. Ji
Bulgaria (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
Canada Mr. Davison
Australia Ms. Wood
France Mr. Riquet
Egypt Mr. Atta
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
France Mr. Riquet
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
22
June 2018


Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) (on behalf of the G-21) Amb. Valero
Cuba (on behalf of the G-21) Ms. Perez
China Amb. Fu Cong
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Diseko
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) Amb. Valero
Chile Ms. Moraga
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
26 June 2018

Tunisia (President) Amb. Doudech
Austria H.E. Ms. Karin Kneissl
Federal Minister for Europe, Integration and Foreign Affairs of Austria
Argentina Amb. Foradori
Morocco Amb. Zniber
Sri Lanka Amb. Azeez
Viet Nam (on behalf of the G-21) Amb. Duong
United States of America Amb. Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Germany Amb Biontino
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. A'Ala
Japan Mr. Ono
China Mr. Chunjie
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Australia Ms. Wood
France Mr. Riquet
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. A'Ala
7 August 2018

Tunisia (President) Amb. Doudech
Secretary-General of the Conference on Disarmament Mr. Michael Møller
Pakistan Amb. Farukh Amil
Chile Amb. Juan Eduardo Eguiguren
Ecuador Amb. Luis Benigno Gallegos Chiriboga
United Kingdom of Great Britain
and Northern Ireland
Amb. Aidan Liddle
Austria (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Anne Kemppainen
China Amb. Fu Cong
Morocco Amb. Omar Zniber
New Zealand Amb. Dell Higgie
Turkey Ms. Beliz Celasin Rende
Argentina Amb. Carlos Mario Foradori
Belgium Mr. Karl Dhaene
United States of America Amb. Robert A. Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain
and Northern Ireland
Amb. Aidan Liddle
Egypt Amb. Alaa Youssef
India Amb. Rajiv Kumar Chander
Switzerland Amb. Sabrina Dallafior
Japan Amb. Nobushige Takamizawa
Russian Federation Mr. Denis Davydov
Brazil Mr. Eden Clabuchar Martingo
Republic of Korea Mr. Won-Seok Choi
Austria Mr. Robert Müller
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. Hussam Edin Aala
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea Mr. Ju Yong Chol
14 August 2018

Tunisia (President) Amb. Doudech
United States of America Ms. Yleem D.S. Poblete, Assistant Secretary of
State for Arms Control, Verification and Compliance
Germany Amb. Peter Beerwerth
Myanmar Amb. Kyaw Moe Tun
Venezuela Amb. Jorge Valero
United States of America Amb. Robert A. Wood
Netherlands Mr. Robbert Jan Gabriëlse
23 August 2018

Turkey (President) Ms. Beliz CELASIN RENDE
Zimbabwe Mr. Taonga MUSHAYAVANHU
28 August 2018

President (Turkey) Ms. Beliz CELASIN RENDE
Pakistan Mr. Farukh AMIL
Kazakhstan Ms. Zhanar AITZHANOVA
30 August 2018

President (Turkey) Ms. Beliz CELASIN RENDE
Republic of Korea Mr. KIM Inchul
04 September 2018

President (Turkey) Ms. Beliz CELASIN RENDE
China Mr. JI Haojun
Russian Federation Mr. Alexander DEYNEKO
Canada Mr. John DAVISON
Senegal Mr. Youssoupha NDIAYE
05 September 2018

President (Turkey) Ms. Beliz CELASIN RENDE
United States of America Mr. Robert A. WOOD
Russian Federation Mr. Alexander DEYNEKO
Canada Mr. John DAVISON
United Kingdom of Great Britain
and Northen Ireland
Mr. Aidan LIDDLE
Australia Ms. Vanessa WOOD
France Mr. Louis RIQUET
Germany Mr. Peter BEERWERTH
Hungary Ms. Eszter KROLL
Netherlands Mr. Robert Jan GABRIELSE
India Ms. Rachita BHANDARI
Indonesia Mr. Hasan KLEIB
Brazil Mr. Guilherme DE AGUIAR PATRIOTA
Mexico Mr. Raul HEREDIA ACOSTA
China Mr. FU Cong
11 September 2018

President (Turkey) Ms. Beliz CELASIN RENDE
France Mr. Yann HWANG
Zimbabwe Mr. Pearson Tapiwa CHIGIJI
Russian Federation Ms. Olga KUZNETSOVA
United Kingdom of Great Britain
and Northen Ireland
Mr. Aidan LIDDLE
Ukraine Mr. Denys BORDIIAN
United States of America Mr. Robert A. WOOD
Russian Federation Mr. Alexander DEYNEKO
Syria Mr. Hussan Edin AALA
China Mr. FU Cong
Australia Ms. Vanessa WOOD
Canada Mr. John DAVISON
Netherlands Mr. Robert Jan GABRIELSE
Germany Mr. Peter A. BEERWERTH
New Zealand Ms. Katy DONNELLY
13 September 2018

A.M. Session

President (Turkey) Ms. Beliz CELASIN RENDE
Iran Mr. Esmaeil BAGHAEI HAMANEH
Zimbabwe Mr. Pearson Tapiwa CHIGIJI
United Kingdom of Great Britain
and Northen Ireland
Mr. Aidan LIDDLE
Syria Mr. Hussan Edin AALA

P.M. Session

President (Turkey) Ms. Beliz CELASIN RENDE
India Ms. Rachita BHANDARI
Germany Mr. Toralf PILZ
United States of America Mr. Robert A. WOOD
Pakistan Mr. Usman Iqbal JADOON
14 September 2018

President (Turkey) Ms. Beliz CELASIN RENDE
Syria Mr. Hussan Edin AALA
Secretary Mr. Marco KALBUSCH
Russian Federation Mr. Alexander DEYNEKO
Zimbabwe Ms. Nomsa Michelle NDONGWE
United States of America Mr. Robert A. WOOD
France Mr. Louis RIQUET
United Kingdom of Great Britain
and Northen Ireland
Mr. Simon CLEOBURY
Belgium Mr. Karl DHAENE
Canada Mr. John DAVISON
Australia Ms. Vanessa WOOD
Argentina Mr. Carlos Mario FORADORI
Spain Mr. Julio HERRAIZ ESPANA
Netherlands Mr. Robert Jan GABRIELSE
Germany Mr. Toralf PILZ
Republic of Korea Mr. KIM Inchul
Latvia (on behalf of observer states) Mr. Janis KARKLINS
Cuba Ms. Claudia PEREZ ALVAREZ
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Esmail Baghaei HAMANEN
New Zealand Ms. Katy DONNELLY
Brazil Mr. Guilherme DE AGUIAR PATRIOTA
Zimbabwe Mr. Pearson Tapiwa CHIGIJI
South Africa Mr. Angus SEPTEMBER
Argentina Mr. German Edmundo PROFFEN
Algeria Mr. Salim BERKAT
Indonesia Mr. Clemens Triaji BEKTIKUSUMA
China Mr. JI Haojun
Argentina Mr. Gabriel Arturo MARTINEZ
Belarus Mr. Yuri NIKOLAICHIK
Argentina Mr. German Edmundo PROFFEN
Ukraine Mr. Yurii KLYMENKO